Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Marianne Soler, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty - Contact: (347) 202-4965
938 Hollywood Avenue Bronx, NY 10465
Sold on 01/11/2023
Sold Date:
01/11/2023
Taxes
$5,855
Lot Size
5,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
Style
Colonial
School District
City of New York
County
Bronx County
Listed By
Marianne Soler, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: (347) 202-4965
Bought with
Georgina T. Maynard, Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:58 PM EDT
- Driveway
- 4+ Car Detached
- Off Street
Listing Price History
Oct 22, 2022
Price Changed
$630,000
-3%
-$20,000
Sep 30, 2022
Price Changed
$650,000
-4%
-$30,000
Aug 26, 2022
Price Changed
$680,000
-3%
-$19,000
Aug 01, 2022
Price Changed
$699,000
-7%
-$51,000
Jul 18, 2022
Listed
$750,000
-
-
Additional Information: Bronx | (347) 202-4965