559 Laroe Road Chester, NY 10918
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Sage Realty Center LLC

  559 Laroe Road Chester, NY 10918

Sold on 08/04/2025
$465,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,900
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/04/2025
Taxes
$9,585(2024)
Lot Size
0.71 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970

Bought with
Ensuida Pashollari-Payne, Keller Williams Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:43 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Propane
  • Sewer: Other
School Information
  • Elementary School: North Main Street
  • Middle School: Monroe-Woodbury Middle School
  • High School: Monroe-Woodbury High School
Living Area
  • 1,900 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jun 23, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-1%
-$4,999
Jun 20, 2025
Price Changed
$499,999
-1%
-$5,001
May 27, 2025
Price Changed
$505,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 25, 2025
Price Changed
$510,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 21, 2025
Price Changed
$515,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$520,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 23, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
1%
$5,000
Dec 31, 2024
Price Changed
$520,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 04, 2024
Listed
$525,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 23:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.