6 Kless Court Middletown, NY 10940
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Five Star Realty Group Intl - Contact:  (800) 845-4314

  6 Kless Court Middletown, NY 10940

Sold on 07/26/2024
$399,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,681
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/26/2024
Taxes
$7,651(2023)
Lot Size
3,014 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2016
School District
Middletown
County
Orange County

Listed By

Anita S Cristiano, Five Star Realty Group Intl, Contact: (800) 845-4314
Bought with
Jeanette a Santory, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:29 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $300/Monthly
Flooring
  • Hardwood
Utility Information
  • Utilities: See Remarks
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Maple Hill Elementary School
  • Middle School: Middletown Twin Towers Middle Sch
  • High School: Middletown High School
Parking
  • Driveway
  • Attached
Living Area
  • 1,681 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 13, 2024
Price Changed
$399,000
-7%
-$30,000
Apr 29, 2024
Price Changed
$429,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 16, 2024
Price Changed
$439,000
-4%
-$20,000
Apr 11, 2024
Listed
$459,000
-
-
Additional Information: Five Star Realty Group Intl | (800) 845-4314
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 18:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.