Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Elizabeth Ridgeway, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty - Contact: 845-294-3100
34 Peter Bush Drive Monroe, NY 10950
Sold on 03/26/2025
Sold Date:
03/26/2025
Taxes
$12,754(2023)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
Style
Ranch
School District
Monroe-Woodbury
County
Orange County
Listed By
Elizabeth Ridgeway, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 845-294-3100
Bought with
Non Member-Mls, Non-Member Mls
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:30 AM EDT
School Information
- Middle School: Monroe-Woodbury Middle School
- High School: Monroe-Woodbury High School
Parking
- Attached
- Garage Door Opener
Listing Price History
Nov 19, 2024
Price Changed
$565,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 09, 2024
Price Changed
$570,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 01, 2024
Price Changed
$575,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 13, 2024
Price Changed
$580,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 20, 2024
Price Changed
$590,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 19, 2024
Listed
$600,000
-
-
Additional Information: Goshen | 845-294-3100