Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Hollingsworth Real Estate Grp. - Contact: (917) 855-0277
485 E Lincoln Avenue 606 Mount Vernon, NY 10552
Sold on 03/20/2024
Sold Date:
03/20/2024
Type
Co-Op
Year Built
1952
Listed By
Rey Hollingsworth Falu, Hollingsworth Real Estate Grp., Contact: (917) 855-0277
Bought with
Sasha Nosworthy, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:27 PM EDT
Heating and Cooling
- Other
- Hot Water
- Window Unit(s)
Homeowners Association Information
School Information
- Elementary School: Traphagen School
- Middle School: Ab Davis Steam High School
- High School: Call Listing Agent
Listing Price History
Nov 27, 2023
Price Changed
$119,700
-1%
-$1,800
Oct 27, 2023
Price Changed
$121,500
-2%
-$2,500
Aug 24, 2023
Price Changed
$124,000
-2%
-$2,500
Jul 14, 2023
Price Changed
$126,500
-2%
-$2,500
May 23, 2023
Listed
$129,000
-
-
Additional Information: Hollingsworth Real Estate Grp. | (917) 855-0277