Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Justin Landon, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty - Contact: 914-245-4422
60 Revolutionary Road Ossining, NY 10562
Sold on 09/23/2025
Sold Date:
09/23/2025
Taxes
$17,567(2024)
Lot Size
7,022 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1800
Style
Farmhouse
School District
Ossining
County
Westchester County
Listed By
Justin Landon, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 914-245-4422
Bought with
Drita V. Shala, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 21 2026 at 1:20 PM EDT
- Elementary School: Brookside
- Middle School: Anne M Dorner Middle School
- High School: Ossining High School
Listing Price History
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-3%
-$14,000
Jun 17, 2025
Price Changed
$539,000
-5%
-$30,111
May 28, 2025
Price Changed
$569,111
-5%
-$30,000
May 12, 2025
Listed
$599,111
-
-
Additional Information: White Plains | 914-245-4422