Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Berkshire Hathaway Hs Ny Prop - Contact: (914) 912-8080
4 Lilac Place Thornwood, NY 10594
Sold on 01/24/2023
Sold Date:
01/24/2023
Taxes
$24,550
Lot Size
0.98 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Listed By
Jane A. Tarpey, Berkshire Hathaway Hs Ny Prop, Contact: (914) 912-8080
Bought with
Rita Longo, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:47 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Hawthorne Elementary School
- Middle School: Westlake Middle School
- High School: Westlake High School
Parking
- Driveway
- Attached
- 2 Car Attached
Listing Price History
Sep 29, 2022
Price Changed
$895,000
-3%
-$24,000
Sep 08, 2022
Price Changed
$919,000
-1%
-$10,000
Aug 12, 2022
Price Changed
$929,000
-2%
-$20,000
Jul 20, 2022
Price Changed
$949,000
-2%
-$20,000
Jun 10, 2022
Listed
$969,000
-
-
Additional Information: Berkshire Hathaway Hs Ny Prop | (914) 912-8080