1 Wellington Court Wallkill, NY 12589
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Cronin & Company Real Estate - Contact:  845 7446275

  1 Wellington Court Wallkill, NY 12589

Sold on 12/09/2024
$550,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,608
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/09/2024
Taxes
$11,515(2023)
Lot Size
1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000
Style
Colonial
School District
Wallkill
County
Orange County

Listed By

Maria Sairrino, Cronin & Company Real Estate, Contact: 845 7446275
Bought with
Jovani D. Giron, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:28 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
School Information
  • Elementary School: Leptondale Elementary School
  • Middle School: John G Borden Middle School
  • High School: Wallkill Senior High School
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 3
Living Area
  • 2,608 sqft

$ (+/-)
Aug 14, 2024
Price Changed
$560,000
-4%
-$25,000
Jul 23, 2024
Price Changed
$585,000
-2%
-$14,900
Jul 08, 2024
Price Changed
$599,900
-4%
-$25,100
Jun 12, 2024
Price Changed
$625,000
-4%
-$24,900
Jun 06, 2024
Listed
$649,900
-
-
Additional Information: Cronin & Company Real Estate | 845 7446275
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 01:28. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.